1. Skip to content

Kent's #ActiveTravel Challenge 2017

Congratulations to our latest Spot Prize Winners:

Joanna LipscombeKent County Council (Cantium House)
Hardip DhaliwalGravesham Borough Council
Elizabeth MundaySwale Mental Health Team
Andrew OvendenSekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited (Maidstone)
Frank ChambersMylan (Mylan Global Respiratory)
Daniel ChilmaidKHR Recruitment Specialists (Leybourne)
Carol PowellAxa Ppp Healthcare (International House)
Amy CooksonMylan (Mylan Global Respiratory)
Holly LaddSekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited (Maidstone, Kent)
Alan Couchman-SawyerKent County Council (Shepway Library)
David PriceSouth East Water (Head Office, Snodland)
Paul DevlinKHR Recruitment Specialists Tunbridge Wells, Kent)

Kent's 8 Week #ActiveLunch Challenge 2017

Spot Prize Winners consistently log activity. Well Done to the following individuals who all receive Workplace Challenge Prizes:

Zoe KentSwale Borough Council (Swale House)
Lewis DartnellKent County Council (Cantium House)
Pippa HowellCanterbury College (Canterbury)
Silvia BelottiMylan (Mylan Global Respiratory)
Hugo Edwards-HeathcoteInsight Healthcare - Kent (Brogdale)
Christopher NewmanGivaudan Uk Ltd (Ashford)
Dan ClarkeMylan (Mylan Global Respiratory)
Christine KingSouth East Water (Head Office, Snodland)
James SmithMedway NHS Foundation Trust (Medway Hospital)
Lorraine RoastAmicusHorizon (Kent Science Park)

Kent's 2016 Annual Workplace Challenge Winners

Congratulations to the following individuals who topped our Workplace Challenge Leaderboard at the end of 2016:

Gary MoonKent County Council (Community Day Service Canterbury)
Suzanne GoughCanterbury Christ Church University (Canterbury Campus)
Kent ParkerSwale Borough Council (Swale House)
Liz KingKent County Council (Montague House, Tunbridge Wells)
Jonathan BibbyKent County Council (Kent Scientific Services)
Nyree D ScottCanterbury Christ Church University (Canterbury Campus)

Kent's 2016 Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize Winners consistently log activity. Well Done to the following individuals who all received Workplace Challenge Prizes:

James WhiddettKent County Council (Javelin Way, Henwood Industrial Estate, Ashford)
Andrew DanaherNational Grid (Isle Of Grain Importation Terminal)
Tim RichardsDemelza Hospice Care For Children (Rook Lane, Sittingbourne)
Karen EppsBlean Primary School
Sandish BiningInsight Healthcare - Kent (Maidstone Office)
Kay HorwoodEast Kent Housing (Garrity House, Aylesham)
Liz KingKent County Council (Montague House, Tunbridge Wells)
Jamie BrooksKent County Council (Sessions House)
Caroline PriceCanterbury College (Swale Campus)
Mark CoxGivaudan Uk Ltd (Ashford)
Helen MapleMedway Council (Central Theatre, Chatham High Street)
Phil WilsonSwale Borough Council (Swale House)
Emma LongShepway Sports Trust
Hannah BatleyDover District Council
Michael JordanKCC (Worrall House)
Stephen PayneGivaudan UK Ltd
Davina StapleyKent County Council (Primary Education)
Tony StewartSwale Borough Council (Swale House)
Billy GunnKent County Council (Kent Scientific Services)
Huxley BennettPta Uk


Kent's 2015 Annual Workplace Challenge Winners

Congratulations to the following individuals who topped our Workplace Challenge Leaderboard at the end of 2015:

Neil LewisKent County Council (Montague House, Tunbridge Wells)
Natalie CurtisKent Fa
GrayDovetail Games (Chatham)
Michele SnodingKent County Council (Kent Scientific Services)
Kent ParkerSwale Borough Council (Swale House)
Kristy HowellsCanterbury Christ Church University (Canterbury Campus)

Kent's 2015 Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize Winners consistently log activity. Well Done to the following individuals who all received Workplace Challenge Prizes:

Paul AshwellKent Community Health NHS Trust (Whitfield Court)
Eftychia PanayiotouCanterbury Christ Church University (Canterbury Campus)
Chris HobbsCanterbury Christ Church University (Canterbury Campus)
Sarah GowerKent Community Health NHS Trust (Whitfield Court)
Kieran FitzpatrickAxa Ppp Healthcare (Union House, Tunbridge Wells)
Lesley GouldKent County Council (Kroner House)
Mark WhaiteDovetail Games
Claudia JenkinsGreenacre Academy
Doug McConkeyDovetail Games
Lucy HutchinsonTonbridge & Malling BC
Jessica EastonAshford BC
Linda VernonUniversity of Kent Canterbury
Sarah OgilvieKCC
John ManningGIST Faversham
Trevor MinterShepway Sports Trust (Strand House)
Nick Le PoidevinAxa Ppp Healthcare (Crescent Road, Tunbridge Wells)
Gary MoonKent County Council (Community Day Service Canterbury)
Barbara WilkinsEast Kent Housing (Shepway Civic Centre)
Angela June FisherKent Fire And Rescue Service (Shq, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil, Maidstone, Kent)
Clare PalmerCanterbury Christ Church University (Canterbury Campus)

Terms & Conditions